web
statistics
Work Permit – Vk Canada Immigration
Toll free no. 1800 120 8546

Work Permit

University DegreesPoint Value
University DegreesPoint Value
PhD, or Master's, AND at least 17 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study25
Two or more university degrees at the Bachelor's level AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study22
A two-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study20
A one-year university degree at the Bachelor's level AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study15
TRADE OR NON-UNIVERSITY CERTIICATE OR DIPLOMAPoint Value
A three-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 15 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study22
A two-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 14 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study20
A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 13 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study15
A one-year diploma, trade certificate or apprenticeship AND at least 12 years of full-time or full-time equivalent study12
Secondary School Educational Credential5